Kington Show 2016 – Judge Mr B Evans (Janos Flock)

2nd prize Ram Lamb – WINDRUSH RULER

1st prize Aged Ewe and BREED CHAMPIONWINDRUSH OUT OF BOUNDS

img_2359

3rd prize Ewe Lamb – WINDRUSH ROSE

Moreton Show 2016 – Judge Mr I Thomas (Goitre Flock)

1st prize Ram Lamb – WINDRUSH RULER

1st prize Aged Ewe – WINDRUSH OUT OF BOUNDS

3rd prize Ewe Lamb – WINDRUSH ROSE

3rd prize Pair – WINDRUSH RULER & WINDRUSH ROSE

Bucks County Show 2016 – Judge Mr C Gwynne (Glannant Flock)

1st prize Ram Lamb and RESERVE BREED CHAMPIONWINDRUSH RULER

2nd prize Aged Ewe – WINDRUSH OUT OF BOUNDS

2nd prize Ewe Lamb – WINDRUSH ROSE

Carlisle Premier Sale 2016 – Judge Mr C Morse (Marshland Flock)

1st prize Ram Lamb, Male Champion and RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPIONWINDRUSH RINGMASTER (LOT 542) SOLD FOR 1,000gns to R & J Bett (Yarburgh Flock) and L.A. & M.A. Holtom & Son (Spring Flock)

Berrichon Champion Male Lot 542 sold for 1000 gns from Windrush Farming Ptnrs

2nd prize Ewe Lamb – WINDRUSH RAZZLE DAZZLE

Tenbury Show 2016 – Judge Mr C Holtom (Spring Flock)

1st prize Ram Lamb, Male Champion, RESERVE BREED CHAMPION and INTERBREED RAM LAMB CHAMPIONWINDRUSH RINGMASTER

13920965_1487978597894505_183186314431868086_n

2nd prize Aged Ewe – WINDRUSH OUT OF BOUNDS

1st prize Ewe Lamb and Reserve Female ChampionWINDRUSH RAZZLE DAZZLE

Royal Welsh Show 2016 – Judge Mr M Barker (Swaledale Flock)

2nd prize Ram Lamb – WINDRUSH RINGMASTER

1st prize Ewe Lamb and Reserve Female Champion – WINDRUSH REWARD

1st prize Group – WINDRUSH RINGMASTER, WINDRUSH REWARD & WINDRUSH NICKY

Great Yorkshire Show 2016 – Judge Mr D Gall (ex Strathallan Flock)

1st prize Ram Lamb – WINDRUSH RINGMASTER

2nd & 3rd prize Aged Ewe – WINDRUSH NICKY & SNOWDONIA NAOMI

1st prize Ewe Lamb, Female Champion and BREED CHAMPION – WINDRUSH REWARD

Berrichon-Champ-3052 (1)

Worcester Early First Choice Sale 2016 – Judge Mr R Davenport (Bradwell Flock)

3rd prize Shearling Ewe – WINDRUSH POSTPONED

1st prize Ewe Lamb – WINDRUSH RUMOUR 

Royal Three Counties Show 2016 – Judge Mr T Bevan (Snowdonia Flock)

1st prize Aged Ewe, Female Champion and RESERVE BREED CHAMPION – WINDRUSH OUT OF BOUNDS

2nd prize Ram Lamb – WINDRUSH RINGMASTER

4th prize Shearling Ewe – WINDRUSH PRICELESS

2nd prize Ewe Lamb – WINDRUSH REWARD

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *